Top-Banner-plain

SCWT Club of GB Open Show South Results and Judge's Critique

The Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of GB Open Show South was held on Sunday 30th March 2014 at Haddenham Social Centre Village Hall, Haddenham, HP17 8EE.

This year's judge was Mr Paul Eardley who awarded Best Dog and Best in Show to
Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM.

Best Bitch and Best Opposite Sex  went to Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM.

Please click here for full results.

Please click here for judge's critique.

 

Best in Show - CH Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCH
  

Reserve Best Dog - Starzak the Groove

 

Best Bitch (left) Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM and Reserve Best Bitch (right) Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM 

 

Best Veteran - CH/IRCH Snowmeadow Hetti Hopscotch At Starzak ShCH

 

Best Jnr Handlers

Many thanks to Rob Jones for taking these fantastic photos. Further photos can be found at
 https://www.flickr.com/photos/106147290@N03/sets/72157643207996944/

 

BIS                         Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM 

RBIS                       Starzak The Groover

BOS                        Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM 

Best Dog                 Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM 

Reserve Best Dog    Starzak The Groover 

Best Bitch               Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM 

Reserve Best Bitch  Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM 

Best Puppy             Calvenace Kichi 

Best Veteran          Ch/IrCh Snowmeadow Hetti Hopscotsh at Starzak ShCM  

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

Veteran Dog (3 Entries; 1 Absent)

1st Ch Lilwaukee Rock N Roll Star

2nd Ch Caidantes That's Ma Boy

 

Puppy Dog – (5 Entries; 0 Absent)

1st Hajo V Diekhof (imp)

2nd Stevelyn Kinds Call of Sunnidayze

3rd Amaricy Bullet Proof

Res Surreygold Faithful Finn

VHC Zaraslake Indiana Twist from Chloeanco

 

Junior Dog (2 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Abiqua Wild Jack of Hearts

2nd Stevelyn Kings Call of Sunnidayze

 

Yearling Dog (No Entries)  

Maiden Dog (No Entries)  

Novice Dog (No Entries) 

 

Graduate Dog (1 Entry; 0 Absent) 

1st Stevelyn Walk of Life

 

Special Beginners Dog (1 Entry; 0 Absent) 

1st Bargehouse Minstrel Boy 

 

Limit Dog (5 Entries; 0 Absent)

1st Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper

2nd Glendowan Tarquol

3rd Saffini Teenage Sensation

Res Dohoci Somebody to Love of Dibndol

 

Open Dog (3 Entries; 1 Absent) 

1st Ch Janey Jimjams Jenson JW ShCM 

2nd Starzak The Groover 

 

Veteran Bitch (6 Entries; 2 Absent) 

1st Ch/IrCh Snowmeadow Hetti Hopscotsh at Starzak ShCM 

2nd Stevelyn Kissin Cousin With Amberstar

3rd Cuddly Keira

Res Snowmeadow Janey Jimjams With Showadiwady

 

Puppy Bitch  (7 Entries; 0 Absent)

1st Calvenace Kichi

2nd Stevelyn Black Magic Woman

3rd Wheaten Rebel's Them There Eyes

Res Orliscwt Worth The Wait

VHC Syda Edelwis Drausas

 

Junior Bitch (7 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Janeyjimjams Jive Queen 

2nd Kanjuley Scarlet Ribbons 

3rd Stevelyn Black Magic Woman 

Res Calvenace She's The One at Julibidd

VHC Kanjuley Scarlet O'Hara

 

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur

2nd Glendowan Kora

3rd Janeyjimjam Jitterbug

Res Kellynack Rapunzel of Dibndol

 

Maiden Bitch (2 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur 

2nd Janeyjimjam Jitterbug 

 

Novice Bitch (3 Entries; 1 Absent) 

1st Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur

2nd Belleeefee Heleborine of Justjingo

 

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Sweetiweeti Toffee Poppet

2nd Calvenace Minnie Haha at Zakby

3rd Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur

Res Glendowan Kora

VHC Belleeefee Heleborine of Justingo

 

Special Beginners Bitch (2 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Frontline Simply Beautiful

2nd Orliscwt Worth The Wait

 

Limit Bitch (7 Entries; 3 Absent) 

1st Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie at Silverluka

2nd Janeyjimjams Jemima

3rd Snowmeadow Oolla O'Luna

Res Calvenace Killer Queen at Zakby

 

Open Bitch (7 Entries; 1 Absent) 

1st Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM 

2nd Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM

3rd Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW ShCM

Res Kanjuley Scarlet and Gold

VHC Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock

 

Progeny (2 Entries; 2 withdrawn)

 

Brace – (6 Entries; 1 withdrawn)

1st Mr and Mrs S Munn

2nd Mrs G Ford

3rd Mr and Mrs P M Hobbs

 

Junior Handling 6-11 years (2 Entries; 0 Absent) 

1st Ethan Hill

2nd Tennessee O'Donnell

 

Junior Handling 12-16 years (3 Entries; 1 Absent)

1st Olivia Busby

2nd Isabella Busby

 

Absentees

 

Vetran Dog – Eridanus Billy The Kid

Open Dog - Ch Chloeanco Hunni Dream ShCM

Veteran Bitch - Ch and IrCh Snowmeadow Jellybean Jilly JW ShCM; Kanjuley Katie Scarlet

Novice Bitch - Kanjuley Scarlet O'Hara

Limit Bitch - Kariskiye Born to Bewitch; Saffini Yours Truly; Steefsgrace Dutch Kiss By Dascol

Open Bitch - Ch Calvenace Fat Bottomed Girl For Flaxela JW ShCM

JH 12-16 years - Min Witheyman