Top-Banner-plain

Championship and Club Open Show Dates and Judges 2015

(Updated 21st September 2015) 

Dates may be subject to change; please check schedules
RED = No CCs at this show

SHOW

 CLICK ON THE SHOW NAMES TO GO TO SCHEDULES

DAY

DATE

Subject to confirmation

JUDGE

AFFIX

RESULTS

CRITIQUE

Boston

Sunday

11 January

Jill Peak

 

Click here 

Click here 

Manchester

Thursday

15 January

Alan Small

 

Click here 

Click here 

Crufts

Saturday

7 March

Robert Ross

Keridown

Click here 

Click here 

SCWT Club of GB OSS

Sunday

 29 March

Lynn Carter

Chloeanco

Click here

Click here

National Terrier

Saturday

4 April

Eric Morrey

Tobamorrey

Click here

Click here 

WELKS

Saturday

25 April

Don Munro

 

Click here 

Click here 

Birmingham National

Saturday

9 May

Peter Bakewell

 

Click here 

 

SKC

Saturday

16 May

Angela Switzer

Starcadia

Click here 

Click here 

Bath

Friday

22 May

Colin Powell

 

Click here 

Click here 

Southern Counties

Saturday

 30 May

Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

(subject to KC approval) 

 

Click here 

Click here 

Three Counties

Thursday

4 June

Bob Blackley

 

Click here 

Click here 

Border Union

Saturday

20 June

Carole Barnes-Davies

Caidantes

Click here 

Click here 

Blackpool

Friday

26 June

Martin Phillips

Jaeva

Click here 

 

Windsor

Thursday

2 July

 Phillippa Pearson

Pippajam 

Click here 

Click here 

East of England

Friday

10 July

Eileen Foy 

 

 Click here

Click here 

Leeds

Sunday

26 July

Colin Richardson 

 

Click here 

 

Paignton

Saturday

1 August

Stan Munn

Snowmeadow 

 

 

Bournemouth

Sunday

 9 August

Helen Bakewell

 

 

 

WKC

Saturday

22 August

Pat Chadwick

 

 

 

SKC

Sunday

30 August

 

 

 

 

City of Birmingham

Saturday

5 September

Ann Arch

 

 

 

Richmond

Saturday

12 September

 

 

 

 

Darlington

Friday

18 September

Ronnie Irving

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB OSN

Saturday

19 September

Neil Straw

Shaolin

Click here 

 

Belfast

Saturday

26 September

 

 

 

 

Driffield

Saturday

3 October

Jack Watson

 

 

 

SWKA

Saturday

10 October

Roger Crookes

 

 

 

Midland Counties

Sunday

25 October

Frank Kane

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB Championship

Schedule click here

Entry form click here

Saturday

31 October

Jeff Luscott

 

 

 

LKA

Sunday

13 December

Bev Hanna

Kinaelan