Top-Banner-plain

OPEN

SCWT Club of GB Open Show North Results
and Judge's Critique

Saturday 13th September 2014

Judge: Mr Ken Francis (Sawheaten)

 

 Best in Show

  

Reserve Best in Show 

 

Best Puppy in Show

 

 

Best Veteran in Show

 

 Best Junior Handler

Further photos can be found here.

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR JUDGE'S CRITIQUE

 

 


SHOW RESULTS 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW:  Howe’s Daisymaes Enforcer

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Sweet Rebel

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:  Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Sweet Rebel

BEST DOG:  Howe’s Daisymaes Enforcer

RESERVE BEST DOG:  Howe’s Daisymaes Desmond Decker

BEST BITCH:  Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Sweet Rebel

RESERVE BEST BITCH:  Clarke’s CH Calvenace Fat Bottomed Girl for Flaxela JW SHCM

BEST PUPPY:  Johnson’s Garsayno Gold Julia

BEST VETERAN:  Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Toot Sweet SHCM

RESERVE BEST VETERAN:  Pascoe’s Middlebury Silver Lady

BEST VETERAN OPPOSITE SEX:  Glew’s Wentloog Mozambique At Brealochyen

 


CLASS RESULTS

Veteran Dog (1:0)

1st        Glew’s Wentloog Mozambique At Braelochyen

 

Puppy Dog (1:1)

 

Junior Dog (3:1)

1st        Robert’s Pippajam Nihel
2nd        Mackenzie’s Kirktonhill Rumour Has It

 

Yearling Dog (No Entries)

 

Maiden Dog (No Entries)

 

Novice Dog (No Entries)

 

Graduate Dog (2:0)

1st        Mann’s Starcadia Olympic Goldnson

2nd        McIntyre’s Thistlebe Mr Bojangles

 

Special Dog (2:0)

1st        Robert’s Pippajam Nihel

2nd       McIntyre’s Thistlebe Mr Bojangles

 

Limit Dog (4:1)

1st       Howe’s Daisymaes Enforcer

2nd        Wright’s Kariskiye Horrid Henry for Abbeymead

3rd        Mann’s Starcadia Olympic Goldnson

 

Open Dog (4:0)

1st        Howe’s Daisymaes Desmond Decker

2nd        Pascoe’s Middlebury Shooting Star

3rd        Matti & Omitogun’s Frontline Mr Feelgood

Res      Clarke’s Loofahsa Scaramouche SHCM

 

Veteran Bitch (9:2)

1st        Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Toot Sweet SHCM

2nd        Brown’s Chymidas Linel Stardancer At Carkbark

3rd        Tilly’s CH/IR CH Snowmeadow Hetti Hopscotch At Starzak SHCM

Res      Chadwick’s Whitevale Golden Honey

VHC     Charelton’s Snowmeadow Janey Jim Jams with Showadiwady

 

Puppy Bitch (1:0)

1st        Johnson’s Garsayno Gold Julia

 

Junior Bitch (4:2)

1st        MacGregor’s Kirktonhill What I Believe

2nd        Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes

 

Yearling Bitch (1:0)

1st        MacGregors’s Kirktonhill What I Believe

 

Maiden Bitch (No Entries)

 

Novice Bitch (2:0)

1st        Steven’s Starcadia Olympic Diva

2nd        Switzer’s Starcadia Ocean Destiny

 

Graduate Bitch (5:0)

1st        Pattinson’s Braelochyen Cora Sundrop

2nd        Steven’s Starcadia Olympic Diva

3rd        Wrights’s Kariskiye Tip Top Too Ticky To Abbeymead

Res      Charleton’s Janeyjimjams Jemima

VHC     Switzer’s Starcadia Ocean Destiny

 

Special Beginners Bitch (3:0)

1st        McFerran Kirktonhill Look No Further

2nd        Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes

3rd        MacIntyre’s Keridown Thistle Be Good

 

Limit Bitch (6:0)

1st        Pattinson’s Braelochyen Cora Sundrop

2nd        Jones’ Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie At SilverLuka

3rd        MacIntyre’s Keridown Thistle Be Good

Res      Johnson’s Garsayno Gold Imp

VHC     Brown’s Loofahsa Honeybee At Carkbark

 

Open Bitch (7:0)

1st        Dowdy’s CH Denzilly Sweet Rebel

2nd        Clarke’s Ch Calvenace Fat Bottomed Girl For Flaxela JW SHCM

3rd        Pattinson’s Braelochyen Cora Sundrop

Res      Pascoe’s Middlebury Silver Lady

VHC     Tilly’s Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW SHCM

 

Brace (3:1)

1st        Clarke

2nd        Charleton

 

JUNIOR HANDLING

 

Class A 6-11 Years (No Entries)

 

Class B 12-16 Years (1:0)

1st        Jennifer Mackenzie