Top-Banner-plain

SCWT Club of GB Championship Show Results
19th October 2014

Judge:  Eileen Boak (Bacanti)

 

BIS                                             Am Grd & Am Ch Haldane Double Down (imp)

RBIS                                           Kellynack the Fabulous Fox ShCM

BOS                                            Kellynack the Fabulous Fox ShCM 

Best Veteran in Show                Ch & Ir Ch Kinaelan Quietly Confident CW09 12, EW09

Reserve Best Veteran in Show  Wentloog Mozambique at Braelochyen

Best Puppy in Show                   Silkcroft World Explorer

Reserve Best Puppy in Show     Denzilly Sweet Destiny for Avard

Best Dog                                    Am Grd & Am Ch Haldane Double Down (imp)   

Reserve Best Dog                      Saffini Teenage Sensation

Best Puppy Dog                          Denzilly Sweet Destiny for Avard

Best Veteran Dog                      Wentloog Mozambique at Braelochyen

Best Bitch                                  Kellynack the Fabulous Fox ShCM  

Reserve Best Bitch                    Ch Silkcroft Colour of Magic ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch                       Silkcroft World Explorer

Best Veteran Bitch                    Ch & Ir Ch Kinaelan Quietly Confident CW09 12, EW09

Best Breeder in Show                Saffini            

_________________________________________________________________________

 

 

BIS Am Grd & Am Ch Haldane Double Down (imp)

Pictured here with (left to right) Linda Sailsbury, Secretary; Eileen Boak, Judge; Cheryl Satherley co-owner; and Haley Jones, handler.

 

BCC/BOS/RBIS Kellynack The Fabulous Fox ShCM
With Secretary Linda Sailsbury; Judge Eileen Boak with owner/handler Brenda Grant.
 BVIS CH/IR CH Kinaelan Quietly Confident
With Owner/handler Bev Hanna and Judge Eileen Boak

BPIS Silkcroft World Explorer 
With Judge Eileen Boak, owner Cheryl Satherley and Handler Hayley Jones 

 

Many thanks to Rob Jones for taking these fantastic photos.  Further photos can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.809483532428534.1073741830.412668878776670&type=1 

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE JUDGE'S CRITIQUE

CLICK HERE FOR THE JUDGE'S JUNIOR HANDLING CRITIQUE 

 


Special Veteran Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Wentloog Mozambique at Braelochyen

 

Special Vintage Dog (1 entry)

1st  Emalot Golden Delicious at Starzak ShCM

 

Minor Puppy Dog (4 entries)

1st  Denzilly Sweet Destiny for Avard

2nd  Fantasa Blonde Qiwi

3rd  Starcadia Double Trouble

Res  Braelochyen Abracadabra

 

Puppy Dog (2 entries)

1st  Kellynack Va Va Voltaire

2nd  Braelochyen Abracadabra

 

Junior Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Tiareko Niflheim's Wizard

2nd  Wheaten Goblins Eros for Celtannia (imp)

3rd  Zaraslake Indiana Twist from Chloeanco

Res  Kinaelan Halsey

VHC  Orliscwt Zebedee

 

Special Yearling Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Wheaten Goblins Eros for Celtannia (imp)

 

Novice Dog (2 entries)

1st  Strasallagh Aleksander

2nd  Amaricy Bullet Proof

 

Graduate Dog (no entries)

 

Post Graduate Dog (4 entries)

1st  Manawyddan I Got Rhythmn

2nd  Starcadia Olympic Goldnson

3rd  Thistlebe Mr Bojangles

Res  Saffini Crazy For You

 

Mid Limit Dog (5 entries)

1st  Whitevale Motorway Madness

2nd  Kariskiye Horrid Henry for Abbeymead

3rd  Saffini Teenage Dreams

Res  Snowmeadow Peregrine Piper

VHC  Dohoci Somebody to Love of Dibndol

 

Limit Dog (9 entries)

1st  Saffini Teenage Sensation

2nd  Northridge Gotan Go

3rd  Daisymaes Enforcer

Res  Denzilly Tickle Me Elmo

VHC  Modny Style Non Stop To Keridown (imp)

 

Open Dog (10 entries)

1st  Am Grd & Am Ch Haldane Double Down (imp)

2nd  Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM

3rd  Ch Chloeanco Hunni Dream ShCM

Res  Middlebury Shooting Star

VHC  Frontline Mr Feelgood

 

Special Veteran Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Ch & Ir Ch Kinaelan Quietly Confident CW09 12, EW09

2nd  Cuddly Keira

3rd  Wintrypark Miss Goodnight with Manawyddan

 

Special Vintage Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Kinaelan Cuchylaene

2nd  Ch & Ir Ch Snowmeadow Jellybean Jilly JW ShCM

3rd  Chloeanco Sunswept Dreams

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 entries)

1st  Silkcroft Sky Full of Stars

2nd  Fantasa Blonde Queen Bee

3rd  Carkbark Brown Eyed Girl

Res  Denzilly Sweet Rumour

VHC  Braelochyen Izzy Wizzy

 

Puppy Bitch (6 entries)

1st  Kellynack Joie de Vivre

2nd  Garsayno Gold Julia

3rd  Emalot Santa Maria

Res  Jaeva Just Peachy

VHC  Northridge Who Are You

 

Junior Bitch (9 entries, 4 absent)

1st  Kirktonhill What I believe

2nd  Silkcroft World Explorer

3rd  Wheaten Rebel's Them There Eyes (imp)

Res  Thistlebe Them There Eyes

VHC  Zaraslake Loop The Loop

 

Special Yearling Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Sidereal's Essence of Time

2nd  Kellynack Rapunzel of Dibndol

 

Novice Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Calvenace Minnie Ha Ha at Zakby

2nd  Thistlebe Them There Eyes

3rd  Kays Irish Delight

 

Graduate Bitch (7 entries)

1st  Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur

2nd  Braelochyen Blue Empress

3rd  Belleeefee Heleborine of Justjingo

Res  Kariskiye Tip Top Too Ticky to Abbeymead

VHC  Glendowan Kora

 

Post Graduate Bitch (9 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Saffini One and Only

2nd  Calvenace She's The One at Julibidd

3rd  Frontline Simply Beautiful

Res  Sidereal's Essence of Time

VHC  Starcadia Olympic Diva

 

Mid Limit Bitch (9 entries)

1st  Janeyjimjams Jive Queen

2nd  Zaraslake Pumpkin Pie at Silverluka

3rd  Calvenace Killer Queen at Zakby

Res  Sweetiweeti Toffee Poppet

VHC  Keridown Thistle Be Good

 

Limit Bitch (11 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Manawyddan Brigid

2nd  Garsayno Gold Gemma

3rd  Saffini Yours Truly

Res  Jaeva Orange Blossom

VHC  Kinaelan Cachique at Celtannia

 

Open Bitch (15 entries)

1st  Kellynack The Fabulous Fox ShCM

2nd  Ch Silkcroft Colour of Magic ShCM

3rd  Snowmeadow Peggy Phurrari JW ShCM

Res  Ch Denzilly Sweet Rebel

VHC  Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock

 

Brace (5 entries)

1st  Salisbury

2nd  Williams

 

Progeny (1 entry)

 

Special Beginners Stakes (8 entries)

1st  Janeyjimjams Jive Queen

2nd  Whitevale Motorway Madness

3rd  Thistlebe Them There Eyes

Res  Gwendonydd Gwenith Aur

VHC  Strasallagh Aleksander

 

Puppy Stakes Dog or Bitch (6 entries, 3 absent)

1st  Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard

2nd  Carkbark Brown Eyed Girl

3rd  Emalot Santa Maria

 

Members Stakes Dog or Bitch (11 entries)

1st  Ch Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock

2nd  Sidereal's Essence Of Time

3rd  Kinaelan Cachique At Celtannia

Res  Kirktonhill What I Believe

VHC  Starzak The Groover

 

Junior Handling
Judge:  Jane Charleton

Junior Handler 6-11 Years (4 entries)

1  Paige Spencer (11)
2  Aneira Mabley  (10)
3  William Emmerson-Green (8)
4 Orlagh Lui (11)

Junior Handler 12-16 Years (3 entries, 1 absent)
1 Min Witheyman (13)
2 Beth Warom (13)
 
Best Handler:  Min Witheyman
 
Wheaten Junior Handler of the Year
Judge:  Eileen Boak
Olivia Busby (15)