Top-Banner-plain

 


Roll of Honour
Mr K Bounden, Mr J Bunting, Mr B Chadwick, Mrs J Hanton, Mr P. Newman, Miss A. Roslin-Williams and Mrs F Somerfield.

 

Judges A1 LIST:

Judges who have previously been approved by the Kennel Club to award CCs in the breed and who
have the support of the SCWT Club of GB.

Most recent/next CC appointment

Name

Area

Telephone

Email

09/2015

Mrs A ARCH

Lancashire

0161 762390

 

10/2014

Mr L ASPIN

Lancashire

01254 248912

 

08/2013

Mrs K ASPIN

Lancashire

01254 248912

 

08/2015

Mrs H BAKEWELL

Derbyshire

01283 814876

 

05/2015

Mr P BAKEWELL

Derbyshire

01283 814876

peter.e.bakewell9@tinyonline.co.uk

09/2016

Mrs B BANBURY

Surrey

0208 941 2557

 

06/2015

*Mrs C BARNES-DAVIES

Essex

01245 231434

caidantes@yahoo.co.uk

06/2015

Mr B BLACKLEY

Merseyside

0151 2263801

vaevictisterrier@hotmail.com

10/2014

*Miss E BOAK

Sussex

01293 871304

eileenboak@btopenworld.com

08/2011

Dr M BOGGIA-BLACK

Kent

01227 274324

 

10/2016

*Mrs D BOTT

West Mids.

0121 745 8254

den_dug16@mygmbd.com

04/2016

Miss A BRADLEY

Cambs

01733 205836

 

06/2013

Mr W BROWNE-COLE

Bristol

01179 655431

 

05/2008

Mrs E CARTLEDGE

Berks

01344 424144

 

12/2016

Mrs N CHADWICK

W. Yorks

01924 492392

Nan.chadwick@sky.com

08/2015

*Mrs P CHADWICK

Lancs

01254 703899

toicechad@btinternet.com

10/2011

*Mrs I CONNAUGHTON

Kent

01394 361667

irisconnaughton@btinternet.com

10/2015

Mr R CROOKS

S. Yorks

01226 759459

roger.crooks@virgin.net

06/2016

*Mr G DOWDY

Northants

01604 581760

denzilly@aol.com

09/2016

*Miss J DOWDY

Northants

01604 581760

denzilly@aol.com

09/2010

Mr S DELMAR

Dublin

00353 16262313

 

10/2014

*Mrs G FORD

Cornwall

01579 362794

kanjuleyuk@yahoo.co.uk

07/2015

Mrs E FOY

Birmingham

0121 5331553

 

08/2013

Mr F GADD

Redditch

01527 545284

fjgadkey_1@sky.com

05/2014

Mr P GREENWAY

Llanelli

01269 870960

 

09/2015

Mr D GUY

Co. Durham

0191 5812200

david.donzeata@virgin.net

12/2015

*Mrs B HANNA

Grantham

01476 569580

kinaelan@aol.com

10/2014

Mr J HORSWELL

Derbys.

01509 674059

 

04/2014

*Mrs M HOUSE

Devon

01837 840657

margaret.house@btopenworld.com

09/2016

*Mr S HOWE

Somerset

01963 351925

sunnydayze@btinternet.com

06/2014

Mr T JOHNSTON

Dumfriesshire

01461 800372

tomstjohn17@yahoo.com

10/2015

Mr F KANE

Cleveland

01642 485895

frank.kane@virgin.net

10/2016

Mr M KING

Staffs

01543 577456

 

10/2015

Mr J LUSCOTT

Lincs

01529 461489

 

06/2013

*Mrs L MCLAUGHLIN

W. Midlands

07810 350183

 

10/2001

*Mrs M MOLLER-SIEBER

Germany

066 72 477

 

04/2015

*Mr E MORREY

Cheshire

01260 275323

 

10/2013

Mr G MORRIS

Mid Glam

01443 422232

 

01/2014

*Miss J MOYES

Surrey

01252 850367

 

05/2014

*Mr S MUNN

Middx

0208 997 6752

 

04/2014

*Mrs S MUNN

Middx

0208 997 6752

 

06/2014

*Mrs M PASTUZSKA

Notts.

01773 768646

 

06/2015

Mr M PHILLIPS

Warks

01788 571419

 

10/2013

Mr S PLANE

Co Durham

0191 5812200

 

05/2015

Mr C POWELL

West Mids

0121 502 4052

colin@bowtman.co.uk

03/2015

*Mr R ROSS

West Lothian

01506 435947  

robert@keridown.orangehome.co.uk

05/2015

*Mrs A SWITZER

Lancs

01704 213264

 

03/2016

*Mrs S TANNER

Glos

01242 522032

 

03/2014

*Ms J THACKRAY

W. Yorks

0113 2 525206

 

08/2012

Mrs Z THORN-ANDREWS

Worcs

01905 820720

 

10/2015

Mr J WATSON

Sheffield

01246 433990

 

06/2016

Mr S WATSON

Surrey

0208640 1611

 

05/2016

Mr P WILKINSON

W. Mids

0121 5024115

 

05/2013

*Mrs J WITHERS

Berks

01635 201489

janewithers2@hotmail.com

10/2016

*Mrs J WRIGHT

Merseyside

0151 475 1910

Abbeymead@blueyonder.co.uk

05/2013

Mrs R WRIGHT

Lancs

01704 225676

 

* denotes a Breed Specialist judge.


Roll of Honour
Mr K Bounden, Mr J Bunting, Mr B Chadwick, Mrs J Hanton, Mr P. Newman, Miss A. Roslin-Williams and Mrs F Somerfield