Top-Banner-plain

OPEN

Judges C List

Aspirant judges who do not fall into any of the above categories but have the support of the SCWTC of GB.

(Show Secretaries please note: The SCWT Club of GB will donate £10.00 to support your show if you
appoint a judge from the C list. We do this in order to help the C List judges gain experience to move on to
the B list.  Please notify the Club Sec: Linda Salisbury sec.scwt@hotmail.co.uk or Judges Sub-Committee
Chairman Margaret.house@btinternet.com if you wish to claim a donation.
Please forward a schedule of your show to the Club Sec: Linda Salisbury.)

 


Roll of Honour

Mr K Bounden, Mr J Bunting, Mr B Chadwick, Mrs J Hanton, Mr P. Newman, Miss A. Roslin-Williams and Mrs F Somerfield

 

 

Name

Area

Telephone

Email

Mr B AUBREY

Mid Glam.

01656 732443

 

Ms M BARNETT

Dyfed

01550 740182

Brockfoxterriers@hotmail.com

Mr K BARTLETT

Essex

01376 344760

Ken.bartlett@tesco.net

*Mrs B BRADFORD

Lancs

0161 330 5138

 

*Mr S BRADFORD

Lancs

0161 330 5138

 

Ms E BRADLEY

Somerset

01963 240494

 

*Mr N BRISTOW

Surrey

01252 312326

normanbristow@talktalk.net

Dr A BRYDEN

Preston

01722 715807

archie.bryden@yahoo.co.uk

Mr J CATLOW

Loughborough

01509 217208

 

Miss S CLARK

Devon

01409 281769

 

Mr W CROXFORD

Northants

01832 732839

 

Mr R CRUDEN

Normanton

01924 781174

shamsky@virginmedia.com

Mrs S GOODWIN

Derbys

01246 811412

 

Mr R GREAVES

West Mids

01384455564

 

Mr J HAMMOND

Dublin

00353 12849317

 

Mr W HARRIS

Devon

01752 365950

 

Ms L HERD

Somerset

07590 894474

laurieherd@gmail.com

*Mrs B HOWES

Tamworth

01827 310199

 

*Mrs S JOHN

Berkshire

01344 884706

 

*Mr G JOHNSON

Tyne & Wear

0191 536273

 

*Mrs S JOHNSON

Tyne & Wear

0191 536273

 

*Mrs L T JONES

Staffs

07429706095

trc.jns@googlemail.com

*Mr R JONES

Staffs

07771349121

silverluka@gmail.com

Mrs A KENNY-MARRIOT

Lancs

01204 852934

amkscotties@yahoo.co.uk

Miss K LATHAEN

Gwynedd

01678 520555

tyrdyma@sky.com

Mr J MCGIE

Lanarkshire

01698 458736

JamesMcGhie26@yahoo.co.uk

Mr G MASON

S. Wales

01443 682922

 

*Mr B MOLES

N Wales

01492 541867

bri.mo@btinternet.com

Miss  C NEILL

Co. Antrim

0289 3342709

AntiRedd@aol.com

*Ms A OMITOGUN

Worcs

01527 404995

 

Mr D PEARSON

Cleveland

01287 770518

Darrenpearson2011@live.co.uk

Miss S RICHARDSON

S Wales

07980375588

saraherichardson@live.co.uk

*Mrs M RIGBY

Somerset

01225 464606

maria@mariarigby.com

*Mrs C SATHERLEY

Tamworth

01827 382186

enquiries@silkcroft.co.uk

Mr J SCANLAN

S Wales

01792 422407

john@pantycelynterriers.co.uk

Mrs G SKELLY

Preston

01722 600944

gillian.skelstaff@talktalk.net

Mr D THOBURN

Norfolk

01485 544014

 adthoburnltd@btinternet.com 

Mr C TOYNTON

Moray

01343 208475

christoynton@talktalk.net

Mr G TULLIS

Midlothian

0131 449 6600

drumsheugh.whwt@hotmail.co.uk

Mr M VICKERS

Burnley

01282 428706

eskwyre@btinternet.com

Mr M WALSHAW

Cleveland

01287 652860

treble99@mwalshaw.fsnet.co.uk

*Miss S WATKINS

Staff

01543 684864

ndqz13@googlemail.com

Mr C WELLS

E. Yorkshire

01964 542744

kortebin@tiscali.co.uk

 

* denotes a Breed Specialist judge.
# denotes KC GLDP Pass with Credit