Top-Banner-plain

Championship and Club Open Show Dates and Judges 2016

(Updated 31st March 2016) 

Dates may be subject to change; please check schedules
RED = No CCs at this show

SHOW

 CLICK ON THE SHOW NAMES TO GO TO SCHEDULES

DAY

DATE

Subject to confirmation

JUDGE

AFFIX

RESULTS

CRITIQUE

Boston

Sunday

10 January

Richard Allen

 

Click here

Click here 

Manchester

Thursday

14 January

Joe Ashe

 

Click here

Click here 

SCWT Club of GB Open Show South

Saturday

5 March

Dean Walklin

Kellynack

Click here 

Click here 

Crufts

Sunday

 13 March

Sandy Tanner

Kariskiye

Click here 

Click here 

National Terrier

Saturday

2 April

Ann Bradley

 

Click here 

 Click here

WELKS

Sunday

24 April

Stuart Plane

Stuane 

 Results

Critique 

Birmingham National

Sunday

8 May

Alan Small

 

 Results

Critique 

SKC

Sunday

22 May

Jane Withers

 

 Results

 

Bath

Friday

27 May

Paul Wilkinson

 

Results 

Critique 

Southern Counties

Saturday

 4 June

Pirjo Hjelm (Finland) 

 

Results 

 

Three Counties

Friday

10 June

Shaun Watson

 

 Results

Critique 

Border Union

Sunday

19 June

Gill Ford 

Kanjuley 

Results 

Critique 

Blackpool

Friday

24 June

Graham Dowdy

Denzilly

Results 

Critique 

Windsor

Sunday

3 July

Jill Peak 

 

Results

Critique 

East of England

Sunday

10 July

Ken Francis 

 Sawheaten

Results 

Critique 

Leeds

Friday

22 July

 

 

Results 

Critique 

Paignton

Saturday

6 August

Ben Hanney

 

Results 

Critique 

Bournemouth

Saturday

 13 August

 Margaret House

Glendowan 

Results 

Critique 

WKC

Saturday

20 August

Bill Browne-Cole

 

Results 

Critique 

SKC

Saturday

27 August

 

 

Results 

Critique 

City of Birmingham

Saturday

3 September

Julie Moyes (replaced Brenda Banbury)

 

Results 

Critique 

Richmond

Saturday

10 September

 

 

 Results

Critique 

Darlington

Friday

16 September

Jo Dowdy

Denzilly 

Results 

Critique 

SCWT Club of GB OSN

Saturday

17 September

Colin Richardson

 

Results 

Critique 

Belfast

Saturday

24 September

 Mr G Cox

 

Results 

 

Driffield

Saturday

1 October

Jean Wright

Abbeymead 

Results 

 

SWKA

Saturday

8 October

Max King

 

Results 

Critique 

Midland Counties

Thursday

27 October

Liz Cartledge

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB Championship

Saturday

29 October

Denise Bott

Whitevale 

 

 

LKA

Sunday

11 December

Nan Chadwick

 

 

 

 

Pirjo Hjelm (Finland)