SCWT Club of GB 2018 Championship Show – Results and Critique

The results for the SCWT Club of GB’s 2018 Championship Show, which was held on 20th October 2018, can be found below.  If you wish to download a copy of these to save or print, please click on the following link, which will open in a new page – 2018 Champ Show Results

A copy of the Judge’s critique for this show can be found by clicking on the following link, which will open in a new page – 2018 Champ Show Critique

 

******************************************************************************

SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF GB
2018 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Judge – Jo Dowdy (Denzilly)

BIS : Moles, Williams & Dalton’s Celtannia Atlantic Gold
RBIS & BOS in Show : Barrett’s Saffini Sugar And Spice
DCC : Moles, Williams & Dalton’s Celtannia Atlantic Gold
RDCC : Howes’ CH Daisymaes Enforcer
BCC : Barrett’s Saffini Sugar And Spice
RBCC : Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose
BPIS : Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose
Best Veteran in Show : Fallon’s CH Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM

Best Junior Handler in Show & Junior Handler of the Year : Alice Hill

Special Veteran Dog ( 5:1)
1. Fallon’s CH Janeyjimjams Jenson JW ShCM
2. Howes’ CH Daisymaes Desmond Decker
3. Gent’s Lytonpraz Darbello Lad ShCM
4. Gleeson’s Oglysannes Durango Dust

Special Vintage Dog (1:0)
1. Lawrence’s CH Snowmeadow Numinous Niilo ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog (1:0)
1. Hanna’s Kinaelan Kilmore

Puppy Dog (1:0)
1. Wright’s Abbeymead Stelline

Junior Dog (5:0)
1. Moles, Williams & Dalton’s Celtannia Atlantic Gold
2. Holding’s Celtannia Atlantic Gigolo
3. McNeillis’ Celtannia Atlantic Star
4. Troke’s JaneyJimjams Jammy Dodger
5. Allan’s Hobel A Teenager In Love

Special Yearling Dog (1:0)
1. Taylor’s Eblanahalls Teckleish

Novice Dog (2:0)
1. Taylor’s Eblanahalls Silkbeard
2. Beevers’ Zaraslake Benny Blanco

Graduate Dog (0:0)

Post Graduate Dog (1:0)
1. Boast’s Kaliclan Long May You Run

Mid Limit Dog (2:0)
1. Stevens’ Saffini Something About You
2. Holding’s Kirktonhill Cara Dilis

Limit Dog (8:1)
1.Thoburn’s Northridge Me And Tennessee
2. Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven
3. Barrett’s Saffini Shining Star
4. Cooper’s JaneyJimjams Jubilee Juke
5. Lui’s Eblanahalls Aye Right

Open Dog (10:0)
1. Howes’ CH Daisymaes Enforcer
2. Moles & Williams’ Celtannia Extra Suave
3. Thackray’s Abiqua Wild On An Acetrip
4. Blandford’s JaneyJimjams Joshua
5. Matti & Omitogun’s Frontline Mr Feelgood

Special Veteran Bitch (6:0)
1. Revis’ CH Garsayno Gold Gemma
2. Ford’s Kanjuley Scarlet And Gold
3. Charleton’s CH JaneyJimjams Jemima
4. Griffiths’ Manawyddan Brigid
5. Lawrence’s Emalot Little Miss Star ShCM

Special Vintage Bitch (5:0)
1. Williams’ CH Brynhir Rochelle Lil Rock
2. Tilley’s CH Starzak Solid Gold Ez Action JW ShCM
3. Matti & Omitogun’s Loofahsa Bohemia In Frontline
4. Bain’s Merriwell Midnite Melody
5. Gleeson’s Oglyssannes Dixie Doo

Minor Puppy Bitch (2:0)
1. Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose
2. McIntyre’s Thistlebe My Mystic Topaz

Puppy Bitch (1:0)
1. Wright’s Abbeymead Capello D’Angelo

Junior Bitch (9:2)
1. Moles & Williams’ Celtannia Atlantic Aida
2. Lui’s Eblanahalls Honeytrap
3. Shrive’s Emalot Sweet Child O’Mine
4. Evans-Barry’s Hobel The Chantress
5. Gleeson’s Glendowan Golden Brandy

Special Yearling Bitch (7:2)
1. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What It’s Not
2. Watkins’ Zaraslake Tinie Tempah
3. Howells’ Abiqua Wild Piannisima
4. Davies’ JaneyJimjams Jam Puff
5. Emmerson-Green’s Manawyddan Miss Florence At Namimana

Novice Bitch (3:2)
1. Emmerson-Green’s Manawyddan Miss Florence At Namimana

Graduate Bitch (5:2)
1. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What It’s Not
2. William’s Evesvale Rio Tia
3. Delaney’s Braelochyen Ice Quartz

Post Graduate Bitch (5:0)
1. Hammond & Evans’ Calvenace Come On Eileen
2. Herbert’s Julibidd Maybe I’m Amazed
3. Escott’s Sidereal Tennessee Waltz
4. Atyeo’s Kanjuley Scarlet Rose
5. Holding’s Kirktonhill Cara Alainn

Mid Limit Bitch (2:0)
1. Clarke’s Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir Jr CH
2. Macregor’s Kirtonhill What I Believe ShCM

Limit Bitch (11:2)
1. Hughlock’s Janeyjimjams Jolene At Keevasdream
2. Hammond & Evans’ Calvenace Kichi
3. Jones’ Saffini Suga Pie Honeybunch
4. Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM
5. Grant’s Dannebriel Gladly Godetia ShCM

Open Bitch (9:1)
1. Barrett’s Saffini Sugar And Spice
2. Moles & Williams’ CH Celtannia Extra Chic
3. Gales’ CH Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous JW
4. Herbert’s Calvenace She’s The One At Julibidd
5. Grant’s Dannebriel Cirque Surreal

Brace (4:0)
1.Watkins
2.Lawrence
3. Evans-Barry
4. Taylor

Progeny (3:0)
1. Matti & Omitogun Frontline Mr Feelgood
2. Charelton’s CH Janeyjimjams Jemima
3. Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM

 

SPECIAL CLASSES – Judge Will Croxford

Special Beginners (10:10)
1. Beevers’ Zaraslake Benny Blanco
2. Holding’s Celtannia Atlantic Gigolo
3. Bredemear-Walters’ Gwendowydd Gwenith Air
4. Taylor’s Eblanahalls Silkbeard
5. Howells’ Abiqua Wild Piannisma

Special Puppy ( 2:0)
1. Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose
2. Cameron’s Hobel Spirit Of Star Light

Special Members (15:2)
1. Moles & Williams’ Celtannia Extra Suave
2. Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM
3. Barrett’s Saffini Shining Star
4. Williams’ Flaxela Living Legend Of Gwendonydd
5. Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven

 

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES – Judge Min Witheyman

Junior Handling
Class A JH 6-11 Years (1:0)
1. Alice Hill

Class B JH 12-16 Years (1:1)

Junior Handler of the Year. (5:3)
1. Alice Hill
2. Millie Brind

** MATING and BREEDING Seminar - details on the EVENTS page - pay through our SHOP ** Dismiss