SCWT Club of GB – Open Show North – 14th September 2018 – Results & Critique

The results for the SCWT Club of GB’s 2018 Open Show North, which was held on 14th September 2018, can be found below.  If you wish to download a copy of these to save or print please click on the following link, which will open in a new page – Results OSN 2018

A copy of the Judge’s critique for this show can be found by clicking on the following link, which will open in a new page – OSN 2018 Critique

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of GB
Open Show North Results
14th September 2018

Judge – Maud Hawkes

Best in Show                      Dowdy’s Ch Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly (imp)


Reserve Best in Show      Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Best Opposite Sex            Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM


Best Dog Dowdy’s             Ch. Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly (imp)
Reserve Best Dog              Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven
Best Bitch                            Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM
Reserve Best Bitch             Gale’s Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous JW
Best Puppy                          Lui’s Eblanahalls Honeytrap
Reserve Best Puppy          Taylor’s Eblanahalls Silkbeard
Best Veteran                       Tilley’s Ch. Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM


Reserve Best Veteran      Pascoe’s Ch. Middlebury Shooting Star
Best Junior Handler        Orlagh Lui

Class 1 – Veteran Dog (1:0)
1. Pascoe’s Ch. Middlebury Shooting Star

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (2:1)
1. Taylor’s Eblanahalls Silkbeard

Class 3 – Junior Dog (2:0)
1. Patterson’s Snowmeadow Sauls Symphony To Gavleash
2. Ward-Walker’s Eblanahalls A Fine Half

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (2:0)
1. Wardle’s Denzilly He’s Got The Look
2. Taylor’s Eblanahalls Teckle Ish

Class 5 – Maiden Dog
No Entries

Class 6 – Novice Dog
No Entries

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (3:0)
1. Barrett’s Saffini Shining Star
2. Jones’ Wheaten Rebel’s Voice Of Vision At Silverluka (imp)
3. Pattinson’s Harmojonj Dillon’s Boy

Class 8 – Special Beginners Dog
No Entries

Class 9 Limit Dog (5:0)
1. Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven
2. Catlow’s Flaxela Too Fast For Love At Justjingo ShCM
3. Lui’s Eblanahalls Aye Right
4. Johnson’s Garsayno Gold Kipling
5. Leverton’s Carkbark Good Luck Charm ShCM

Class 10 Open Dog (5:0)
1. Dowdy’s Ch. Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly (imp)
2. Bristow’s Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard
3. Tilley’s Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak ShCM
4. Catlow’s Flaxela Too Fast For Love At Justjingo ShCM
5. Ward-Walker’s Eblanahalls A Fine Half

Class 11 Veteran Bitch (1:0)
1. Tilley’s Ch. Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (2:1)
1. Lui’s Eblanahalls Honeytrap
2. Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose

Class 13 Junior Bitch (2:0)
1. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What It’s Not
2. Davies’ Janeyjimjams Jam Puff

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (2:1)
1. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What It’s Not

Class 15 Maiden Bitch (2:1)
1. Watkins’ Zaraslake Tinie Tempah

Class 16 Novice Bitch (1:1)

Class 17 Graduate Bitch (2:0)
1. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What It’s Not
2. Mann’s Janeyjimjams Jubilee Line

Class 18 Special Beginners Bitch (2:1)
1. Delayney’s Braelochyen Ice Quartz

Class 19 Limit Bitch (4:0)
1. Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM
2. Jones’ Saffini Suga Pie Honey Bunch At Silverluka
3. Dowdy’s Denzilly Sweet Rumour
4. Macgregor’s Kirktonhill What I Believe ShCM

Class 20 Open Bitch (3:0)
1. Gale’s Flaxela Drop Dead Gorgeous JW
2. Barrett’s Saffini Sugar And Spice
3. Clarke’s Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir Jr Ch

Class 21 Brace
1. Watkin’s Zaraslake
2. Lui’s Eblanahalls

Junior Handling-A 6-11 years
No Entries

Junior Handling-B 12-16 years
1. Orlagh Lui

 

Happy New Year to all our Members, a gentle reminder that your 2019 Club membership subscription is now due. - - Dismiss