SCWT Club of GB – Open Show North – 15th September 2019 – Results & Judge’s Critique

The results of the Club’s 2019 OSN are shown below in full, and the Judge’s Critique can be downloaded from the following link – Judge’s Critique OSN 2019.

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of GB
Open Show North Results
15th September 2019
Judge – Archie Bryden (Gantocks)

Best in Show – Dowdy’s CH. GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (Imp USA)
Reserve Best in Show – Patterson’s SNOWMEADOW SAULS SYMPHONY TO GAVLEASH
Best Opposite Sex – Francis’ SAWHEATEN KISS FROM A ROSE
Best Dog – Dowdy’s CH. GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (Imp USA)
Reserve Best Dog – Patterson’s SNOWMEADOW SAULS SYMPHONY TO GAVLEASH
Best Bitch – Francis’ SAWHEATEN KISS FROM A ROSE
Reserve Best Bitch – Lui’s THISTLEBE THEM THERE EYES AT EBLANAHALLS SHCM SHCEX
Best Puppy – Smith’s CALVENACE DICKENS
Reserve Best Puppy – Bristow’s SAFFINI LOVE OF MY LIFE FOR AVARD
Best Veteran – Thoburn’s CH. NORTHRIDGE GOTAN GO SHCM
Reserve Best Veteran – Tilley’s CH STARZAK SOLID GOLDEZ ACTION
Best Junior Handler – No Entries

Class 1 – Veteran Dog (1:0)
1. Thoburn’s Ch. Northridge Gotan Go SHCM

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (2:0)
1. Smith’s Calvenace Dickens
2. Grimes & Watson’s Janeyjimjams Jem Devlin

Class 3 – Junior Dog
No Entries

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (1:0)
1. Wright’s Abbeymead Stelline

Class 5 – Maiden Dog
No Entries

Class 6 – Novice Dog
No Entries

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (1:0)
1. Ward-Walker’s Eblanahalls A Fine Half

8 – Special Beginners Dog
No Entries

Class 9 Limit Dog (3:0)
1. Patterson’s Snowmeadow Sauls Symphony To Gavleash
2. Wardle’s Denzilly He’s Got The Look
3. Watkins’ Zaraslake Lucky Seven

Class 10 Open Dog (5:0)
1. Dowdy’s Ch. Greentree Gold Mombo To Denzilly (Imp USA)
2. Thoburn’s Northridge Me And Tennessee
3. Bristow’s Denzilly Sweet Destiny For Avard ShCM
4. Tilley’s Janeyjimjams Jubilee Star At Starzak ShCM
5. Ward-Walker’s Eblanahalls A Fine Half

Class 11 Veteran Bitch (4:2)
1. Tilley’s Ch. Starzak Solid Gold EZ Action JW ShCM
2. Charleton’s Janeyjimjams Jemima

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (4:0)
1. Bristow’s Saffini Love Of My Life For Avard
2. Howes’ Daisymaes Tumbling Dice
3. Dowdy’s Denzilly Sweet Cariad
4. Thoburn’s Northridge Galway Girl

Class 13 Junior Bitch (2:2)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3:1)
1. Lui’s Eblanahalls Honey Trap JW
2. Wright’s Abbeymead Capelli D’Angelo

Class 15 Maiden Bitch
No Entries

Class 16 Novice Bitch
No Entries

Class 17 Graduate Bitch (2:0)
1. Watkins’ Zaraslake Tinie Tempah
2. Shears’ Denzilly Kinky Boots At Bearbay

Class 18 Special Beginners Bitch (2:1)
1. Delayney’s Braelochyen Ice Quartz

Class 19 Limit Bitch (4:1)
1. Francis’ Sawheaten Kiss From A Rose
2. Herbert’s Julibidd Maybe I’m Amazed
3. Switzer’s Starcadia Oh Dear

Class 20 Open Bitch (5:2)
1. Lui’s Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls ShCM ShCEx
2. Herbert’s Calvenace She’s The One At Julibidd
3. Clarke’s Flaxela Everlasting Love Ir Jr Ch

Class 21 Brace
1. Herbert’s Julibidd
2. Watkin’s Zaraslake

Junior Handling-A 6-11 years
No Entries

Junior Handling-B 12-16 years
No Entries

MEMBERSHIP RENEWALS are due now. Pay through the SHOP Dismiss