SCWT CLUB OF GB – Open Show South 2019 – Results & Critique

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of GB
OPEN SHOW SOUTH RESULTS & CRITIQUE
24th March 2019
Judge – Mrs Bev Howes

Full results of this show are shown below. For a downloadable version, which you can also print, please click on the following link – OSS 2019 Results

A downloadable copy of the Judge’s critique can be found at the following link – Critique OSS 2019 – Judge Bev Howes

BEST IN SHOW – Dowdy’s CH GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (IMP USA)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Hanna’s IR/DAN/SWE/NOR/NORD CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT TO KINAELAN IRJCH, CJW’16, HW’16, WW’18

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Hanna’s  IR/DAN/SWE/NOR/NORD CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT TO KINAELAN IRJCH, CJW’16, HW’16, WW’18

BEST DOG – Dowdy’s CH GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (IMP USA)

RESERVE BEST DOG – Matti & Omitogun’s FRONTLINE MR FEELGOOD

BEST BITCH – Hanna’s IR/DAN/SWE/NOR/NORD CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT TO KINAELAN IRJCH, CJW’16, HW’16, WW’18

RESERVE BEST BITCH – Moles & Williams’ CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CHIC

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Johnstone’s ROUXBOOS VARGA GIRL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Matti & Omitogun’s FRONTLINE MR FEELGOOD

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW – Springford’s KEEVASDREAM WHITE LINEN

Class 1 – Veteran Dog (3:1)
1st Matti & Omitogun’s FRONTLINE MR FEELGOOD
2nd Gleeson’s OGLYSANNES DURANGO DUST

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (5:2)
1st Instance’s KEEVASDREAM WHITE KNIGHT
2nd Cole & Cooper’s OLICANAROCKS ROMBOLD
3rd Kenneally’s LOOFAHSA HUMDINGER

Class 3 – Junior Dog (No Entries)

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (No Entries)

Class 5 – Maiden Dog (1:0)
1st Wray’s GUISEPPE COLUMBO

Class 6 – Novice Dog (1:0)
1st Wray’s GUISEPPE COLUMBO

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (2:2)

Class 8 – Special Beginners Dog (1:0)
1st Wray’s GUISEPPE COLUMBO

Class 9 – Limit Dog (4:1)
1st Watkins’ ZARASLAKE LUCKY SEVEN
2nd Williams’ FLAXELA LIVING LEGEND OF GWEDONYDD
3rd Cooper’s JANEYJIMJAMS JUBILEE JUKE

Class 10 – Open Dog (4:1)
1st Dowdy’s CH GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (IMP USA)
2nd Hanna’s KINAELAN JIXDITTI CJW’18
3rd Bristow’s DENZILLY SWEET DESTINY FOR AVARD SHCM

Class 11 – Veteran Bitch (2:0)
1st Williams’ BRYNHIR ROCHELLE LIL ROCK
2nd John’s DOHOCI BOHEMIAN RHASODY

Class 12 – Puppy Bitch (3:0)
1st Johnstone’s ROUXBOOS VARGA GIRL
2nd Sheehan’s KEEVADREAM WHITE LACE
3rd Cole’s KERIDOWN TANGERINE

Class 13 – Junior Bitch (3:0)
1st Springford’s KEEVASDREAM WHITE LINEN
2nd John’s DOHOCI A TASTE OF HONEY
3rd Cole’s KERIDOWN TANGERINE

Class 14 – Yearling Bitch (4:1)
1st Moles & Williams CELTANNIA ATLANTIC AIDA
2nd Gleeson’s GLENDOWAN GOLDEN BRANDY
3rd John’s DOHOCI A TASTE OF HONEY

Class 15 – Maiden Bitch (1:0)
1st Hammond & Evans’ CALVENACE LADY IS A TRAMP

Class 16 – Novice Bitch (2:1)
1st Godwin’s LINATINA JAMAICA ME CRAZY

Class 17 – Graduate Bitch (1:0)
1st Watkins’ ZARASLAKE TINIE TEMPAH

Class 18 – Special Beginners Bitch (2:0)
1st Gleeson’s GLENDOWAN GOLDEN BRANDY
2nd Cole’s KERIDOWN TANGERINE

Class 19 – Limit Bitch (1:1)

Class 20 – Open Bitch (5:1)
1st Hanna’s IR/DAN/SWE/NOR/NORD CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT TO KINAELAN IRJCH, CJW’16,  HW’16, WW’18
2nd Moles & Williams’ CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CHIC
3rd Hughlock’s JANEYJIMJAMS JOLENE AT KEEVASDREAM
Res Jones’ SAFFINI SUGA PIE HONEY BUNCH

Progeny (1:0)
1st Hughlock’s JANEYJIMJAMS JOLENE AT KEEVASDREAM

Brace (2:0)
1st Moles & Williams’ CELTANNIA
2nd Watkins’ ZARASLAKE

Junior Handling Classes
Class A: 6-11 years (No Entries)
Class A: 12-16 years (No Entries)

GROOMING WORKSHOP SOUTH 28 September - See EVENTS Page Dismiss